明明是首性感嘻哈舞曲,竟然可以被我聽到想哭。我在幹嘛啊?


只是因為一句歌詞而感動:)這首歌是美國
R&B舞曲界王子OMARION和嘻哈才子李奧寶娃的合作專輯中的強打歌「LISTEN」,裡面的故事提到LIL '愛上了一個女孩,他的HOMMIE(也就是OMARION)則萬般告誡他「這女孩不好,很會玩男人,千萬不可陷下去,一定要冷靜思考」,但LIL則辯解說他是真心愛著女孩、而女孩也真的愛著他,還要兄弟OMARION好好想想,自己是假關心還是真嫉妒(真愛裡的男人,講話也很傷啊QWQ)。(大推薦這張專輯「FACE OFF」,聽聽兩個性感男孩是怎麼和彼此的世界觀對話!)

(以下為全專輯線上試聽,每首歌擷取30秒精華。需要載入數秒)(想聽完整的歌還請上youtube搜尋囉)

我覺得這首歌很棒的是描述出兩男一女的關係,不是老梗的三角戀愛,也不是新穎的同性戀題材,而是真男人之間的對話。

真愛由誰來界定?「玩玩」又是由誰來界定?不管怎麼說,我覺得真愛是需要內心的認可的。唯有外表的意亂情迷,終究不可靠。


我是為了LIL在歌詞中的自信而感動。尤其是那句
「 I love my lady, I know she would neva play me」他用的字眼是LADY,可見這句歌詞是多麼重要而高貴。(用的字眼真的很重要,如果真的想愛,就離「把」或者「馬子」這種字眼遠一點吧)

被玩的人常常都不知道自己被玩,等到真的被玩了,卻又狠不下心來討厭對方。

當我的HOMMIES被壞女人玩弄,那感覺真的很不爽,不爽到我變成老粗罵髒話。


是啊,遇過就知道,那種女人真的是犯賤。

「不要叫我的HOMMIE小可愛,更不要叫他小寶貝,是有多可愛?是有多寶貝?妳根本沒有資格這樣叫,混帳。」我很想這樣大吼。


不管對方多麼正多麼辣,還是不可原諒!雖然我是女生,雖然我也曾經因為那女孩的美貌而替我的HOMMIE開心,但畢竟她並沒有那麼好,而這需要時間來發掘。


「不要再玩我的HOMMIE了,妳閃邊去吧,我相信還有很多男人等著和妳玩。」

「到時候,妳最好是好好玩個夠。」


然而,能夠真心去愛這樣的女孩的HOMMIE,卻真的很棒。這樣的矛盾因果關係總是讓我泫然欲泣。


不過我們終究是可以走出來吧,愛可以變成「愛過」,玩卻反而可能造成一輩子的傷口,但我們可以更認識自己,去接受更好的戀愛:)


因為我們是HOMMIES嘛,我們知道自己對「LADY」的定義。

所以,好女孩快來吧。跟這首歌的內容不同的是,我很感謝我的HOMMIE總是會傾聽我的話,願意一起去討論和解剖自己與壞女孩的關係,這真的非常的勇敢而大度,也是友情之所以珍貴的原因。希望大家都能認清自己想要的是什麼,都要幸福!


最後補上這首「LISTEN」的歌詞:)

[Talkin: Bow Wow]
I'm sayin, I finally found the right girl for me
I'm sayin you... you my nigga dog
So you ain't gotta worry bout Lil' Mama comin between we dude
We still homies at the end of the day
Believe dat

[Chorus: Omarion]
No No No
I don't wanna know it
She got him where she want him
And he's too lost to know it (know it)
It's too late to tell him
He's caught in that postion
Where he won't listen even if I yell it
Just tryna help before he let that
River push off him into something deep
I wish he would think (uh huh)
I wish he would think (uh huh)
Or listen to me, cause

[Verse: Bow Wow]
I got a love jones but I'm not Larenz Tate
How would it sound if I asked you "Wanna date? "
(How would that sound mama?)
I know a place me and you, girl, can get away
My niggas tryna talk to me forget what they say
She'll ride for a nigga, she a down a** chick
Run them otha chicks to the exit quick
Let them niggas hate
They gon hate but them niggas can't tell me shit
Let her meet my mama, she don't be with all the drama
Spend bread on my broad (cash)
Cause she know it ain't a problem
I splurge on my lady, hit the mall with my lady
I love my lady, I know she would neva play me
She be moaning, groaning making them sounds
Everytime a nigga lay that pipe down
Give it to her how she want, when she want it
That grown man, I'm a... Yep that's my style
I finally found the right girl
Think I might wife her
My nigga don't like her
But girl I'm the type of
Dude that would do anything for his lady
Can I trust you? (yea)
That's my lady

[Chorus: Omarion]
No No No
I don't wanna know it
She got him where she want him
And he's too lost to know it (know it)
It's too late to tell him
He's caught in that position
Where he won't listen
Even if I yell it
Just tryna help before he let that river
Push off him into something deep
I wish he would think (Uh huh)
I wish he would think (Uh huh)
Or listen to me cause

[Verse: Omarion]
Now what am I gonna do
What am I gonna say
Been in this postion before
Put my man up on game
Said I was tryna hate
Now he ain't my nigga no more
I don't want the same thing to go down
Between me and bow, we gettin this money mayne
There's gotta be a way to do this
Cause my nigga's walkin round clueless
Do I? Come right out and talk about it
Or do I just beat around the bush about it
Or should I? Let Lil' Ronnie tell him for me
No I feel obligated, That's my homie
What would you do if you was me mayne?
Tell him the truth or let it be mayne?
I'm stuck 'tween a rock and a hard place
But I gotta stop my boy from gettin played

[Chorus: Omarion]
No No No
I don't wanna know it
She got him where she want him
And he's too lost to know it (know it)
It's too late to tell him
He's caught in that position
Where he won't listen
Even if I yell it
Just tryna help before he let that river
Push off him into something deep
I wish he would think (Uh huh)
I wish he would think (Uh huh)
Or listen to me cause

[Omarion:]
Now Bow, I'm a tell you from experience

[Bow Wow:]
Man What's happening?

[Omarion:]
On the real, you needa go on and give it up

[Bow Wow:]
Yea whateva

[Omarion:]
You been lovin her, trustin her, kickin up

[Bow Wow:]
Yea Yea

[Omarion:]
But she's been playin ya, replacing ya, ? ya ohh

[Bow Wow:]
Man look, ay look
She a real a** chick
A down a** chick
She got money, she ain't tryna get rich quick
She ain't stuntin other niggas
Man it's all about me
When I ask her who's it is
She replies "Bow Weezy"

[Omarion:]
She got a nigga and a baby
Cranberry Mercedes
Listen to your dog
Man yo girl is being shady
Got that from a very reliable source

[Bow Wow:]
O, who said dat shit?

[Omarion:]
Very reliable source

[Bow Wow:]
Man look
Ay, Just be happy for your man
O, Damn Why you hatin?
Why don't you go get you one?
What you mad cause we datin?

[Omarion:]
Dog, it ain't like dat
Bow, you know I got your back
I don't wanna see you get played by no hoodrat

[Bow Wow:]
Dog, she ain't no Hoodrat
Watch how you talk about her
When it come to lil' Mama
Man I get down for her

[Omarion:]
I know I shouldn't have told yo a**
You coming at me like that

[Chorus: Omarion]
No No No
I don't wanna know it
She got him where she want him
And he's too lost to know it (know it)
It's too late to tell him
He's caught in that position
Where he won't listen
Even if I yell it
Just tryna help before he let that river
Push off him into something deep
I wish he would think (uh huh)
I wish he would think (Uh huh)
Or listen to me 'cause...

★Julie 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()